Ironman Club Ranking

After the Sunshine Coast 70.3 this weekend, Balmoral Tri Club is sitting in 6th Place in the Ironman Tri Club Rankings for Asia Pac and 13th Overall. Make sure you update your ironman profile to include your Tri Club, you can check by clicking this link, search for Balmoral, Click on Balmoral then scroll down and click on view all results, you will then see all the races that have had a BTC competitor this season.

Overall PositionCountry PositionTri-Club NameRacesPoints
41Stadium Triathlon Club253516,998
52Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club248507,917
63Warringah Triathlon Club186480,483
114Red Dog Triathlon Training156372,944
125Cronulla Triathlon Club125280,255
136Balmoral Triathlon Club121272,272
167Panthers Triathlon Club92235,828
178Hills Triathlon Club113234,333